WE SHIP DAILY FROM ADELAIDE SOUTH AUSTRALIA - FREE SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE ON ALL ORDERS

14 x Trust Nexcid 24 Hour Heartburn Relief (Generic Nexium)

14 x Trust Nexcid 24 Hour Heartburn Relief (Generic Nexium)

Vendor
Trust
Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Product Description & Features

For frequent (two or more times a week) or acid reflux due to gastro-oesophageal reflux (GORD)

TELL YOUR PHARMACIST OR DOCTOR if you do not feel well while you are taking TRUST Nexcid.

If an overdose is taken or suspected telephone your doctor or the poisons information centre (Australia 13 11 26 or the accident and emergency department at your nearest hospital.

Ingredients/Material

Each tablet contains esomeprazole 20mg (as magnesium dihydrate) 

Directions For Use

Carefully read the consumer Medicine information prior to use.  

Directions on the physical product box take precedent over this online description.

Keep to recommended dose

Adults 18 years of age and over: Take 1 tablet daily, for at least 7 days and up to 14 days.

Swallow the tablet whole with water, with or without food.

Do not crush or chew the tablet.  Not intended for immediate relief.

It may take a few days to achieve maximum results.

Do not take beyond 14 days without consulting your doctor.  If symptoms worsen or persist, stop use and see your doctor. 

Warnings and Disclaimers

THIS MEDICATION MAY NOT BE RIGHT FOR YOU. READ THE WARNINGS BEFORE USE.  PLEASE MESSAGE US IF YOU ARE UNSURE ABOUT THE PRODUCT.  A QUALIFIED PHARMACIST WILL ANSWER YOUR QUERY.

ALWAYS READ THE LABEL AND FOLLOW DIRECTIONS FOR USE. IF SYMPTOMS PERSIST TALK TO YOUR HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL. 

DO NOT USE:

- For children under 18 years of age
- If allergic to esomepazole
- If blister is broken
- If allergic to any other proton pump inhibitor (omeprazole, rabeprazole, lansoprazole, pantoprazole)
- If you are taking antiretroviral medicines such as atazanavir
- If you are taking cilostazol a medicine used to treat pain and/or cramping in the lower legs (or arms) due to inadequate blood flow to the muscles
- If you are breast feeding or intend to breast feed
- If the expiry date printed on the pack has passed

ASK YOUR PHARMACIST OR DOCTOR BEFORE USE IF YOU:

- Are pregnant or intend to become pregnant
- Have ever had serious liver disease
- Are taking digoxin (a medicine used to treat heart problems)
- Are taking ketoconazole (a medicine used to treat fungal infections)
- Are taking clopidogrel or warfarin (med